Home EXAMS JAMB 2020 UTME Application Statistics by State of Origin

JAMB 2020 UTME Application Statistics by State of Origin

0

Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) Releases 2020 UTME Application Statistics by State of Origin.

JAMB Application Statistics 2020: Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board JAMB UTME Application Statistics has been released, the 2020 Unified Tertiary Matriculation Examination (UTME) application statistics is by State of Origin.

JAMB Application Statistics

JAMB Application Statistics 2020

The Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) has released the statistics of candidates that registered for the 2020 UTME and Direct entry based on their State of Origin.

See Also: JAMB UTME Performance Statistics 2020

According to the stats released, Oy0 state indigense top the list of candidates that registered for the examination. See the full graph and the breakdown below.

Figure 1. (Graph)

JAMB Application Statistics

Figure 2. (Table)

JAMB UTME Application Statistics by State of Origin.

S/NSTATETOTALPERCENTAGE <%)
1OYO110,5785.67
2OSUN98,4725.05
3IMO97,9635.02
4KADUNA93,4734.79
5OGUN93,1794.78
6KANO86,5864.44
7DELTA85,2654.37
8BENUE83,2164.27
9KOGI79,8284.09
10KWARA74,5023.82
11ANAMBRA74,1163.80
12EDO70,5223.62
13AKWA IBOM66,7513.42
14ENUGU66,3803.40
15ONDO65,5373.36
16PLATEAU54,6392.80
17ABIA50,3692.58
18NASARAWA46,6382.39
19EKITI45,9422.36
20RIVERS44,1252.26
21KATSINA40,9902.10
22CROSS RIVER39,0062.00
23BORNO35,8771.84
24LAGOS34,1491.75
25BAUCHI33,5201.72
26GOMBE33,2171.70
27NIGER32,0541.64
28EBONYI31,0921.59
29ADAMAWA27,9771.43
30TARABA27,3501.40
31JIGAWA26,0811.34
32BAYELSA22,1291.13
33YOBE21,0631.08
34KEBBI20,7321.06
35SOKOTO18,2400.94
36ZAMFARA9,5900.49
37FCT8,5190.44
38OTHERS3160.02

If you have any question concerning Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB), please feel free to use the comment box below and ask us your question. We will be very pleased to answer you.

You can share this information, to your family and friends, as it will be helpful to someone. Please share it on Twitter, Facebook, G+, Whatsapp or Email it to friends. Use the buttons below to do this.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here